Home›Diamonds›Marquise
0.98ct Marquise diamond
IGI Certified

0.98ct Marquise E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.98
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
10.58 mm
Length
5.13 mm
Width
3.13 mm
Height
2.06
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE65%DEPTH61%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.58 × 5.13 × 3.13 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned marquise displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table65%
Depth61%
Ratio2.06
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth61%Excellent
Good 53–67Very Good 55–64Excellent 57–62
Table65%Good
Good 49–65Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.98ct marquise at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.58 × 5.13 × 3.13 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Marquise
Skin Tone
15ct
0.98ct
0.2ct

Marquise·0.98ct·10.58 × 5.13 × 3.13 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG842629803
About this diamond

This 0.98 carat laboratory-grown marquise carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More marquise stones, ready to set.

View all marquise diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.98ct Marquise Lab Grown Diamond, E Color, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,032
0.98
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
10.58 mm
Length
5.13 mm
Width
3.13 mm
Height
65%
Table
61%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
2.06
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.98ct marquise.