Home›Diamonds›Marquise
1.02ct Marquise diamond
IGI Certified

1.02ct Marquise E VVS2 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.02
Carat
E
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
10.31 mm
Length
5.19 mm
Width
3.28 mm
Height
1.99
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE62%DEPTH63.2%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.31 × 5.19 × 3.28 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned marquise displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table62%
Depth63.2%
Ratio1.99
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth63.2%Very Good
Good 53–67Very Good 55–64Excellent 57–62
Table62%Excellent
Good 49–65Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.02ct marquise at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.31 × 5.19 × 3.28 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Marquise
Skin Tone
15ct
1.02ct
0.2ct

Marquise·1.02ct·10.31 × 5.19 × 3.28 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG603343022
About this diamond

This 1.02 carat laboratory-grown marquise carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all marquise diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 29, 2026
IGI Report NumberLG603343022
Shape and Cutting StyleMarquise
Measurements10.31 - 5.19 x 3.28 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight1.02 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeVVS2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): IGI LG603343022
Proportions
Table: 62%
Depth: 63.2%
L/W Ratio: 1.99
Length: 10.31 mm
Width: 5.19 mm
Height: 3.28 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.02ct Marquise Lab Grown Diamond, E Color, VVS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,255
1.02
Carat
E
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
10.31 mm
Length
5.19 mm
Width
3.28 mm
Height
62%
Table
63.2%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.99
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.02ct marquise.