Home›Diamonds›Other
10.89ct Other diamond
IGI Certified

10.89ct Other F VS2 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

10.89
Carat
F
Color
VS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
17.60 mm
Length
11.64 mm
Width
6.66 mm
Height
1.51
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE72%DEPTH57.2%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS17.60 × 11.64 × 6.66 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned other displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table72%
Depth57.2%
Ratio1.51
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth57.2%Very Good
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table72%
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 10.89ct other at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

17.60 × 11.64 × 6.66 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
10.89ct
0.2ct

Round·10.89ct·17.60 × 11.64 × 6.66 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG589319265
About this diamond

This 10.89 carat laboratory-grown other carries F color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VS2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More other stones, ready to set.

View all other diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

10.89ct Other Lab Grown Diamond, F Color, VS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$11,166
10.89
Carat
F
Color
VS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
17.60 mm
Length
11.64 mm
Width
6.66 mm
Height
72%
Table
57.2%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.51
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 10.89ct other.