Home›Diamonds›Pear
1.01ct Pear diamond
IGI Certified

1.01ct Pear H VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Polish · Very Good Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.01
Carat
H
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
9.08 mm
Length
5.49 mm
Width
3.37 mm
Height
1.65
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE57.5%DEPTH61.4%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS9.08 × 5.49 × 3.37 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned pear displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table57.5%
Depth61.4%
Ratio1.65
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.4%Excellent
Good 54–67Very Good 56–64Excellent 58–62
Table57.5%Excellent
Good 49–66Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.01ct pear at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.08 × 5.49 × 3.37 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Pear
Skin Tone
15ct
1.01ct
0.2ct

Pear·1.01ct·9.08 × 5.49 × 3.37 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG542238651
About this diamond

This 1.01 carat laboratory-grown pear carries H color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More pear stones, ready to set.

View all pear diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
IGI Report NumberLG542238651
Shape and Cutting StylePear
Measurements9.08 - 5.49 x 3.37 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight1.01 carat
Color GradeH
Clarity GradeVS1
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): IGI LG542238651
Proportions
Table: 57.5%
Depth: 61.4%
L/W Ratio: 1.65
Length: 9.08 mm
Width: 5.49 mm
Height: 3.37 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.01ct Pear Lab Grown Diamond, H Color, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,448
1.01
Carat
H
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
9.08 mm
Length
5.49 mm
Width
3.37 mm
Height
57.5%
Table
61.4%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.65
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.01ct pear.