Home›Diamonds›Princess
1.02ct Princess diamond
IGI Certified

1.02ct Princess E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.02
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
5.53 mm
Length
5.39 mm
Width
3.81 mm
Height
1.03
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE77%DEPTH70.7%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS5.53 × 5.39 × 3.81 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned princess displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table77%
Depth70.7%
Ratio1.03
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth70.7%Very Good
Good 59–77Very Good 62–73Excellent 64–70
Table77%Good
Good 63–77Very Good 65–75Excellent 67–72

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.02ct princess at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

5.53 × 5.39 × 3.81 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Princess
Skin Tone
15ct
1.02ct
0.2ct

Princess·1.02ct·5.53 × 5.39 × 3.81 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG845669404
About this diamond

This 1.02 carat laboratory-grown princess carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More princess stones, ready to set.

View all princess diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.02ct Princess Lab Grown Diamond, E Color, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,097
1.02
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
5.53 mm
Length
5.39 mm
Width
3.81 mm
Height
77%
Table
70.7%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.03
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.02ct princess.