Home›Diamonds›Radiant
7.26ct Radiant diamond
GIA Certified

7.26ct Radiant E VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

7.26
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
14.15 mm
Length
9.70 mm
Width
6.28 mm
Height
1.46
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE62%DEPTH64.8%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS14.15 × 9.70 × 6.28 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned radiant displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table62%
Depth64.8%
Ratio1.46
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth64.8%Excellent
Good 57–75Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–67
Table62%Excellent
Good 55–74Very Good 58–72Excellent 60–69

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 7.26ct radiant at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

14.15 × 9.70 × 6.28 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Radiant
Skin Tone
15ct
7.26ct
0.2ct

Radiant·7.26ct·14.15 × 9.70 × 6.28 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 2534678232
About this diamond

This 7.26 carat laboratory-grown radiant carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all radiant diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
GIA
GIA®
GIA REPORT
Verify at GIA.edu
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original GIA Report. Security features not reproducible.
GIA NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
GIA Report Number2534678232
Shape and Cutting StyleRadiant
Measurements14.15 - 9.70 x 6.28 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight7.26 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeVVS1
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): GIA 2534678232
Proportions
Table: 62%
Depth: 64.8%
L/W Ratio: 1.46
Length: 14.15 mm
Width: 9.70 mm
Height: 6.28 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original GIA report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
GIA
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
GIA
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
GIA
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
GIA
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by GIA. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

7.26ct Radiant Lab Grown Diamond, E Color, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$64,907
7.26
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
14.15 mm
Length
9.70 mm
Width
6.28 mm
Height
62%
Table
64.8%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.46
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 7.26ct radiant.