Home›Diamonds›Round
1.38ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

1.38ct Round G VVS2 Lab Grown Diamond

Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.38
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
7.04 mm
Length
7.01 mm
Width
4.25 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio
TABLE62%DEPTH60.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned round brilliant displays maximum brilliance. The table and depth are the two biggest drivers of fire and scintillation.

Table62%
Depth60.6%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth60.6%Excellent
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table62%Very Good
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone a graded cut.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.38ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

7.04 × 7.01 × 4.25 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
1.38ct
0.2ct

Round·1.38ct·7.04 × 7.01 × 4.25 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG790651614
About this diamond

This 1.38 carat laboratory-grown round carries G color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.38ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, G Color, VVS2 Clarity
Total Price
$1,310
1.38
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
7.04 mm
Length
7.01 mm
Width
4.25 mm
Height
62%
Table
60.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.38ct round.