Home›Diamonds›Round
1.82ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

1.82ct Round H VVS2 Lab Grown Diamond

Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.82
Carat
H
Color
VVS2
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
8.19 mm
Length
8.27 mm
Width
3.48 mm
Height
0.99
Ratio
TABLE61%DEPTH42.3%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned round brilliant displays maximum brilliance. The table and depth are the two biggest drivers of fire and scintillation.

Table61%
Depth42.3%
Ratio0.99
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth42.3%
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table61%Very Good
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone a graded cut.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.82ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

8.19 × 8.27 × 3.48 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
1.82ct
0.2ct

Round·1.82ct·8.19 × 8.27 × 3.48 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG694550427
About this diamond

This 1.82 carat laboratory-grown round carries H color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.82ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, H Color, VVS2 Clarity
Total Price
$1,818
1.82
Carat
H
Color
VVS2
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
8.19 mm
Length
8.27 mm
Width
3.48 mm
Height
61%
Table
42.3%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
0.99
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.82ct round.