Home›Diamonds›Round
5.08ct Round diamond
GIA Certified

5.08ct Round D IF Lab Grown Diamond

Excellent Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

5.08
Carat
D
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
11.05 mm
Length
11.10 mm
Width
6.82 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio
TABLE57%DEPTH61.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

These proportions place this stone within GIA's Excellent cut grade — the top of the scale.

Table57%
Depth61.6%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.6%Excellent
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table57%Excellent
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

GIA assigns this stone excellent overall cut grade.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 5.08ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

11.05 × 11.10 × 6.82 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
5.08ct
0.2ct

Round·5.08ct·11.05 × 11.10 × 6.82 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 7533695940
About this diamond

This 5.08 carat laboratory-grown round carries D color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded IF clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
GIA
GIA®
GIA REPORT
Verify at GIA.edu
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original GIA Report. Security features not reproducible.
GIA NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
GIA Report Number7533695940
Shape and Cutting StyleRound Brilliant
Measurements11.05 - 11.10 x 6.82 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight5.08 carat
Color GradeD
Clarity GradeIF
Cut GradeExcellent
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): GIA 7533695940
Proportions
Table: 57%
Depth: 61.6%
L/W Ratio: 1.00
Length: 11.05 mm
Width: 11.10 mm
Height: 6.82 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original GIA report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
GIA
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
GIA
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
GIA
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
GIA
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by GIA. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

5.08ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, D Color, IF Clarity, Excellent Cut
Total Price
$50,578
5.08
Carat
D
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
11.05 mm
Length
11.10 mm
Width
6.82 mm
Height
57%
Table
61.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 5.08ct round.