Home›Diamonds›Asscher
7.03ct Asscher diamond
HRD Certified

7.03ct Asscher G VVS2 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · HRD Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

7.03
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
HRD
Lab
10.46 mm
Length
10.38 mm
Width
7.06 mm
Height
1.01
Ratio

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE62%DEPTH68%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.46 × 10.38 × 7.06 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned asscher displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table62%
Depth68%
Ratio1.01
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth68%Very Good
Good 57–74Very Good 59–71Excellent 61–67
Table62%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–69

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 7.03ct asscher at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.46 × 10.38 × 7.06 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Asscher
Skin Tone
15ct
7.03ct
0.2ct

Asscher·7.03ct·10.46 × 10.38 × 7.06 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

HRD
Independent certification
HRD Grading Report
Report no. 260000181942
About this diamond

This 7.03 carat naturally-formed asscher carries G color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS2 clarity by HRD, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More asscher stones, ready to set.

View all asscher diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · HRD
HRD
HRD®
HRD REPORT
Verify at hrd.com
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original HRD Report. Security features not reproducible.
HRD NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
HRD Report Number260000181942
Shape and Cutting StyleAsscher
Measurements10.46 - 10.38 x 7.06 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight7.03 carat
Color GradeG
Clarity GradeVVS2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): HRD 260000181942
Proportions
Table: 62%
Depth: 68%
L/W Ratio: 1.01
Length: 10.46 mm
Width: 10.38 mm
Height: 7.06 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original HRD report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
HRD
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
HRD
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
HRD
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
HRD
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by HRD. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

7.03ct Asscher Natural Diamond, G Color, VVS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$171,117
7.03
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
10.46 mm
Length
10.38 mm
Width
7.06 mm
Height
62%
Table
68%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
HRD
Lab
1.01
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 7.03ct asscher.