Home›Diamonds›Cushion
5.01ct Cushion diamond
IGI Certified

5.01ct Cushion J SI2 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Polish · Good Sym · IGI Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

5.01
Carat
J
Color
SI2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
Faint
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
10.75 mm
Length
8.83 mm
Width
6.32 mm
Height
1.22
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE58.5%DEPTH0%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.75 × 8.83 × 6.32 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table58.5%
Depth0%
Ratio1.22
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth0%
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table58.5%Very Good
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 5.01ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.75 × 8.83 × 6.32 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
5.01ct
0.2ct

Cushion·5.01ct·10.75 × 8.83 × 6.32 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. 361904156
About this diamond

This 5.01 carat naturally-formed cushion carries J color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded SI2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
November 01, 2026
IGI Report Number361904156
Shape and Cutting StyleCushion
Measurements10.75 - 8.83 x 6.32 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight5.01 carat
Color GradeJ
Clarity GradeSI2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishVery Good
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceFaint
Inscription(s): IGI 361904156
Proportions
Table: 58.5%
Depth: 0%
L/W Ratio: 1.22
Length: 10.75 mm
Width: 8.83 mm
Height: 6.32 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

5.01ct Cushion Natural Diamond, J Color, SI2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$54,916
5.01
Carat
J
Color
SI2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
10.75 mm
Length
8.83 mm
Width
6.32 mm
Height
58.5%
Table
0%
Depth
Faint
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.22
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 5.01ct cushion.