Home›Diamonds›Cushion
50.09ct Cushion diamond
HRD Certified

50.09ct Cushion K SI1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Polish · Good Sym · HRD Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

50.09
Carat
K
Color
SI1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
HRD
Lab
25.16 mm
Length
16.86 mm
Width
13.54 mm
Height
1.49
Ratio

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE55%DEPTH80.3%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS25.16 × 16.86 × 13.54 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table55%
Depth80.3%
Ratio1.49
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth80.3%
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table55%Good
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 50.09ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

25.16 × 16.86 × 13.54 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
15ct
0.2ct

Cushion·15ct·25.16 × 16.86 × 13.54 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

HRD
Independent certification
HRD Grading Report
Report no. 250000305798
About this diamond

This 50.09 carat naturally-formed cushion carries K color grade — warm, visually distinct character. Graded SI1 clarity by HRD, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More cushion stones, ready to set.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · HRD
HRD
HRD®
HRD REPORT
Verify at hrd.com
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original HRD Report. Security features not reproducible.
HRD NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
HRD Report Number250000305798
Shape and Cutting StyleCushion
Measurements25.16 - 16.86 x 13.54 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight50.09 carat
Color GradeK
Clarity GradeSI1
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishVery Good
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): HRD 250000305798
Proportions
Table: 55%
Depth: 80.3%
L/W Ratio: 1.49
Length: 25.16 mm
Width: 16.86 mm
Height: 13.54 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original HRD report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
HRD
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
HRD
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
HRD
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
HRD
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by HRD. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

50.09ct Cushion Natural Diamond, K Color, SI1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,252,250
50.09
Carat
K
Color
SI1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
25.16 mm
Length
16.86 mm
Width
13.54 mm
Height
55%
Table
80.3%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
HRD
Lab
1.49
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 50.09ct cushion.