Home›Diamonds›Other
3.05ct Other diamond
GIA Certified

3.05ct Other K VVS1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.05
Carat
K
Color
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
16.50 mm
Length
7.16 mm
Width
3.77 mm
Height
2.30
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE65%DEPTH52.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS16.50 × 7.16 × 3.77 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned other displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table65%
Depth52.6%
Ratio2.30
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth52.6%
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table65%Very Good
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.05ct other at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

16.50 × 7.16 × 3.77 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
3.05ct
0.2ct

Round·3.05ct·16.50 × 7.16 × 3.77 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 1519210888
About this diamond

This 3.05 carat naturally-formed other carries K color grade — warm, visually distinct character. Graded VVS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all other diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.05ct Other Natural Diamond, K Color, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$33,460
3.05
Carat
K
Color
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
16.50 mm
Length
7.16 mm
Width
3.77 mm
Height
65%
Table
52.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
2.30
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.05ct other.