Home›Diamonds›Pear
1.52ct Pear diamond
HRD Certified

1.52ct Pear G VVS2 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · HRD Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.52
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
HRD
Lab
10.65 mm
Length
8.29 mm
Width
2.19 mm
Height
1.28
Ratio

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE71%DEPTH26%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.65 × 8.29 × 2.19 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned pear displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table71%
Depth26%
Ratio1.28
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth26%
Good 54–67Very Good 56–64Excellent 58–62
Table71%
Good 49–66Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.52ct pear at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.65 × 8.29 × 2.19 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Pear
Skin Tone
15ct
1.52ct
0.2ct

Pear·1.52ct·10.65 × 8.29 × 2.19 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

HRD
Independent certification
HRD Grading Report
Report no. 180000087906
About this diamond

This 1.52 carat naturally-formed pear carries G color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS2 clarity by HRD, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all pear diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · HRD
HRD
HRD®
HRD REPORT
Verify at hrd.com
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original HRD Report. Security features not reproducible.
HRD NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
November 01, 2026
HRD Report Number180000087906
Shape and Cutting StylePear
Measurements10.65 - 8.29 x 2.19 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight1.52 carat
Color GradeG
Clarity GradeVVS2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): HRD 180000087906
Proportions
Table: 71%
Depth: 26%
L/W Ratio: 1.28
Length: 10.65 mm
Width: 8.29 mm
Height: 2.19 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original HRD report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
HRD
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
HRD
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
HRD
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
HRD
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by HRD. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.52ct Pear Natural Diamond, G Color, VVS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$14,695
1.52
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
10.65 mm
Length
8.29 mm
Width
2.19 mm
Height
71%
Table
26%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
HRD
Lab
1.28
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.52ct pear.