Home›Diamonds›Pear
10.13ct Pear diamond
GIA Certified

10.13ct Pear Fancy light yellow brown SI1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Polish · Good Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

10.13
Carat
Fancy light yellow brown
Color
SI1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
20.71 mm
Length
12.63 mm
Width
7.14 mm
Height
1.64
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE52%DEPTH56.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS20.71 × 12.63 × 7.14 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned pear displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table52%
Depth56.6%
Ratio1.64
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth56.6%Very Good
Good 54–67Very Good 56–64Excellent 58–62
Table52%Very Good
Good 49–66Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 10.13ct pear at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

20.71 × 12.63 × 7.14 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Pear
Skin Tone
15ct
10.13ct
0.2ct

Pear·10.13ct·20.71 × 12.63 × 7.14 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 5191970150
About this diamond

This 10.13 carat naturally-formed pear carries Fancy light yellow brown color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded SI1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all pear diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

10.13ct Pear Natural Diamond, Fancy light yellow brown Color, SI1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$176,998
10.13
Carat
Fancy light yellow brown
Color
SI1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Good
Symmetry
20.71 mm
Length
12.63 mm
Width
7.14 mm
Height
52%
Table
56.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.64
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 10.13ct pear.