Home›Diamonds›Round
5.01ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

5.01ct Round E SI1 Natural Diamond

Good Cut · Excellent Polish · Very Good Sym · IGI Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

5.01
Carat
E
Color
SI1
Clarity
Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
Faint
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
10.69 mm
Length
10.73 mm
Width
6.71 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio
TABLE69%DEPTH0%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

These proportions fall within IGI's Good cut grade.

Table69%
Depth0%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth0%
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table69%
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone good overall cut grade.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 5.01ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.69 × 10.73 × 6.71 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
5.01ct
0.2ct

Round·5.01ct·10.69 × 10.73 × 6.71 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. F6F75539
About this diamond

This 5.01 carat naturally-formed round carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded SI1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
IGI Report NumberF6F75539
Shape and Cutting StyleRound Brilliant
Measurements10.69 - 10.73 x 6.71 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight5.01 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeSI1
Cut GradeGood
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceFaint
Inscription(s): IGI F6F75539
Proportions
Table: 69%
Depth: 0%
L/W Ratio: 1.00
Length: 10.69 mm
Width: 10.73 mm
Height: 6.71 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

5.01ct Round Natural Diamond, E Color, SI1 Clarity, Good Cut
Total Price
$111,308
5.01
Carat
E
Color
SI1
Clarity
Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
10.69 mm
Length
10.73 mm
Width
6.71 mm
Height
69%
Table
0%
Depth
Faint
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 5.01ct round.