Home›Diamonds›Cushion
0.53ct Cushion diamond
IGI Certified

0.53ct Cushion E VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.53
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
6.00 mm
Length
4.25 mm
Width
2.72 mm
Height
1.41
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE60%DEPTH64%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS6.00 × 4.25 × 2.72 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table60%
Depth64%
Ratio1.41
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth64%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table60%Excellent
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.53ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.00 × 4.25 × 2.72 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
0.53ct
0.2ct

Cushion·0.53ct·6.00 × 4.25 × 2.72 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG669437532
About this diamond

This 0.53 carat laboratory-grown cushion carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.53ct Cushion Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£863Incl VAT
As low as £78 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.53
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
6.00 mm
Length
4.25 mm
Width
2.72 mm
Height
60%
Table
64%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.41
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.53ct cushion.