Home›Diamonds›Cushion
0.99ct Cushion diamond
IGI Certified

0.99ct Cushion G VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.99
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
6.95 mm
Length
5.00 mm
Width
3.22 mm
Height
1.39
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE57%DEPTH64.4%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS6.95 × 5.00 × 3.22 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table57%
Depth64.4%
Ratio1.39
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth64.4%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table57%Very Good
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.99ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.95 × 5.00 × 3.22 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
0.99ct
0.2ct

Cushion·0.99ct·6.95 × 5.00 × 3.22 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG801682660
About this diamond

This 0.99 carat laboratory-grown cushion carries an G colour grade — near-colourless with subtle warmth. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More cushion stones, ready to set.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.99ct Cushion Lab Grown Diamond, G Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£1,059Incl VAT
As low as £96 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.99
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
6.95 mm
Length
5.00 mm
Width
3.22 mm
Height
57%
Table
64.4%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.39
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.99ct cushion.