Home›Diamonds›Emerald
0.67ct Emerald diamond
IGI Certified

0.67ct Emerald E VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.67
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
6.08 mm
Length
4.20 mm
Width
2.73 mm
Height
1.45
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE68%DEPTH65%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS6.08 × 4.20 × 2.73 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned emerald displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table68%
Depth65%
Ratio1.45
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth65%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 59–71Excellent 61–67
Table68%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–69

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.67ct emerald at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.08 × 4.20 × 2.73 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Emerald
Skin Tone
15ct
0.67ct
0.2ct

Emerald·0.67ct·6.08 × 4.20 × 2.73 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG792669111
About this diamond

This 0.67 carat laboratory-grown emerald carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More emerald stones, ready to set.

View all emerald diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.67ct Emerald Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£865Incl VAT
As low as £78 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.67
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
6.08 mm
Length
4.20 mm
Width
2.73 mm
Height
68%
Table
65%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.45
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.67ct emerald.