Home›Diamonds›Heart
0.55ct Heart diamond
IGI Certified

0.55ct Heart E VVS2 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Polish · Very Good Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.55
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
5.27 mm
Length
5.37 mm
Width
3.17 mm
Height
0.98
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE62%DEPTH59%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS5.27 × 5.37 × 3.17 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned heart displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table62%
Depth59%
Ratio0.98
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth59%Excellent
Good 52–67Very Good 54–64Excellent 56–62
Table62%Excellent
Good 49–66Very Good 51–65Excellent 53–63

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.55ct heart at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

5.27 × 5.37 × 3.17 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Heart
Skin Tone
15ct
0.55ct
0.2ct

Heart·0.55ct·5.27 × 5.37 × 3.17 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG687509367
About this diamond

This 0.55 carat laboratory-grown heart carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS2 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all heart diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.55ct Heart Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VVS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£953Incl VAT
As low as £86 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.55
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
5.27 mm
Length
5.37 mm
Width
3.17 mm
Height
62%
Table
59%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
0.98
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.55ct heart.