Home›Diamonds›Marquise
0.59ct Marquise diamond
IGI Certified

0.59ct Marquise E VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.59
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
9.34 mm
Length
4.26 mm
Width
2.65 mm
Height
2.19
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE61%DEPTH62.2%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS9.34 × 4.26 × 2.65 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned marquise displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table61%
Depth62.2%
Ratio2.19
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth62.2%Very Good
Good 53–67Very Good 55–64Excellent 57–62
Table61%Excellent
Good 49–65Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.59ct marquise at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.34 × 4.26 × 2.65 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Marquise
Skin Tone
15ct
0.59ct
0.2ct

Marquise·0.59ct·9.34 × 4.26 × 2.65 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG718510496
About this diamond

This 0.59 carat laboratory-grown marquise carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More marquise stones, ready to set.

View all marquise diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.59ct Marquise Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£888Incl VAT
As low as £80 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.59
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
9.34 mm
Length
4.26 mm
Width
2.65 mm
Height
61%
Table
62.2%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
2.19
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.59ct marquise.