Home›Diamonds›Marquise
0.77ct Marquise diamond
IGI Certified

0.77ct Marquise E VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.77
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
9.41 mm
Length
4.88 mm
Width
2.98 mm
Height
1.93
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE55%DEPTH61.1%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS9.41 × 4.88 × 2.98 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned marquise displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table55%
Depth61.1%
Ratio1.93
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.1%Excellent
Good 53–67Very Good 55–64Excellent 57–62
Table55%Excellent
Good 49–65Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.77ct marquise at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.41 × 4.88 × 2.98 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Marquise
Skin Tone
15ct
0.77ct
0.2ct

Marquise·0.77ct·9.41 × 4.88 × 2.98 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG649437852
About this diamond

This 0.77 carat laboratory-grown marquise carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all marquise diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 29, 2026
IGI Report NumberLG649437852
Shape and Cutting StyleMarquise
Measurements9.41 - 4.88 x 2.98 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight0.77 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeVVS1
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): IGI LG649437852
Proportions
Table: 55%
Depth: 61.1%
L/W Ratio: 1.93
Length: 9.41 mm
Width: 4.88 mm
Height: 2.98 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.77ct Marquise Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£880Incl VAT
As low as £79 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.77
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
9.41 mm
Length
4.88 mm
Width
2.98 mm
Height
55%
Table
61.1%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.93
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.77ct marquise.