Home›Diamonds›Oval
2.00ct Oval diamond
GIA Certified

2.00ct Oval E FL Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

2.00
Carat
E
Colour
FL
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
10.33 mm
Length
7.06 mm
Width
4.48 mm
Height
1.46
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE57%DEPTH63.5%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS10.33 × 7.06 × 4.48 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned oval displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table57%
Depth63.5%
Ratio1.46
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth63.5%Very Good
Good 55–67Very Good 57–64Excellent 58–62
Table57%Excellent
Good 50–66Very Good 52–65Excellent 53–63

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 2.00ct oval at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

10.33 × 7.06 × 4.48 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Oval
Skin Tone
15ct
2ct
0.2ct

Oval·2ct·10.33 × 7.06 × 4.48 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 6515468208
About this diamond

This 2.00 carat laboratory-grown oval carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded FL clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all oval diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

2.00ct Oval Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, FL Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£9,411Incl VAT
As low as £845 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
2.00
Carat
E
Colour
FL
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
10.33 mm
Length
7.06 mm
Width
4.48 mm
Height
57%
Table
63.5%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.46
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 2.00ct oval.