Home›Diamonds›Pear
3.05ct Pear diamond
GIA Certified

3.05ct Pear F VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.05
Carat
F
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
12.97 mm
Length
8.20 mm
Width
5.03 mm
Height
1.58
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE60%DEPTH61.3%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS12.97 × 8.20 × 5.03 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned pear displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table60%
Depth61.3%
Ratio1.58
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.3%Excellent
Good 54–67Very Good 56–64Excellent 58–62
Table60%Excellent
Good 49–66Very Good 51–64Excellent 53–63

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.05ct pear at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

12.97 × 8.20 × 5.03 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Pear
Skin Tone
15ct
3.05ct
0.2ct

Pear·3.05ct·12.97 × 8.20 × 5.03 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 6501831660
About this diamond

This 3.05 carat laboratory-grown pear carries an F colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More pear stones, ready to set.

View all pear diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.05ct Pear Lab Grown Diamond, F Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£6,565Incl VAT
As low as £590 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
3.05
Carat
F
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
12.97 mm
Length
8.20 mm
Width
5.03 mm
Height
60%
Table
61.3%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.58
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.05ct pear.