Home›Diamonds›Princess
0.62ct Princess diamond
IGI Certified

0.62ct Princess D VVS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.62
Carat
D
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
4.81 mm
Length
4.80 mm
Width
3.15 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE74%DEPTH65.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS4.81 × 4.80 × 3.15 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned princess displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table74%
Depth65.6%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth65.6%Excellent
Good 59–77Very Good 62–73Excellent 64–70
Table74%Very Good
Good 63–77Very Good 65–75Excellent 67–72

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.62ct princess at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

4.81 × 4.80 × 3.15 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Princess
Skin Tone
15ct
0.62ct
0.2ct

Princess·0.62ct·4.81 × 4.80 × 3.15 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG758530286
About this diamond

This 0.62 carat laboratory-grown princess carries an D colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VVS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all princess diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.62ct Princess Lab Grown Diamond, D Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£868Incl VAT
As low as £78 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.62
Carat
D
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
4.81 mm
Length
4.80 mm
Width
3.15 mm
Height
74%
Table
65.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.62ct princess.