Home›Diamonds›Princess
1.01ct Princess diamond
IGI Certified

1.01ct Princess E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.01
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
5.50 mm
Length
5.42 mm
Width
3.93 mm
Height
1.01
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE68%DEPTH72.5%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS5.50 × 5.42 × 3.93 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned princess displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table68%
Depth72.5%
Ratio1.01
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth72.5%Very Good
Good 59–77Very Good 62–73Excellent 64–70
Table68%Excellent
Good 63–77Very Good 65–75Excellent 67–72

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.01ct princess at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

5.50 × 5.42 × 3.93 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Princess
Skin Tone
15ct
1.01ct
0.2ct

Princess·1.01ct·5.50 × 5.42 × 3.93 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG602313824
About this diamond

This 1.01 carat laboratory-grown princess carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all princess diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 29, 2026
IGI Report NumberLG602313824
Shape and Cutting StylePrincess
Measurements5.50 - 5.42 x 3.93 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight1.01 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeVS1
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): IGI LG602313824
Proportions
Table: 68%
Depth: 72.5%
L/W Ratio: 1.01
Length: 5.50 mm
Width: 5.42 mm
Height: 3.93 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.01ct Princess Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£1,033Incl VAT
As low as £93 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
1.01
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
5.50 mm
Length
5.42 mm
Width
3.93 mm
Height
68%
Table
72.5%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.01
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.01ct princess.