Home›Diamonds›Radiant
0.62ct Radiant diamond
IGI Certified

0.62ct Radiant E IF Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.62
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
6.62 mm
Length
4.27 mm
Width
2.48 mm
Height
1.55
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE66%DEPTH58.1%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS6.62 × 4.27 × 2.48 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned radiant displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table66%
Depth58.1%
Ratio1.55
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth58.1%Good
Good 57–75Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–67
Table66%Excellent
Good 55–74Very Good 58–72Excellent 60–69

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.62ct radiant at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.62 × 4.27 × 2.48 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Radiant
Skin Tone
15ct
0.62ct
0.2ct

Radiant·0.62ct·6.62 × 4.27 × 2.48 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG687547268
About this diamond

This 0.62 carat laboratory-grown radiant carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded IF clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all radiant diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.62ct Radiant Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, IF Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£1,036Incl VAT
As low as £93 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.62
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
6.62 mm
Length
4.27 mm
Width
2.48 mm
Height
66%
Table
58.1%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.55
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.62ct radiant.