Home›Diamonds›Radiant
15.03ct Radiant diamond
IGI Certified

15.03ct Radiant E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

15.03
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
18.91 mm
Length
11.96 mm
Width
7.37 mm
Height
1.58
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE64%DEPTH61.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS18.91 × 11.96 × 7.37 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned radiant displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table64%
Depth61.6%
Ratio1.58
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.6%Excellent
Good 57–75Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–67
Table64%Excellent
Good 55–74Very Good 58–72Excellent 60–69

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 15.03ct radiant at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

18.91 × 11.96 × 7.37 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Radiant
Skin Tone
15ct
15ct
0.2ct

Radiant·15ct·18.91 × 11.96 × 7.37 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG687589683
About this diamond

This 15.03 carat laboratory-grown radiant carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all radiant diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

15.03ct Radiant Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£22,712Incl VAT
As low as £2,039 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
15.03
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
18.91 mm
Length
11.96 mm
Width
7.37 mm
Height
64%
Table
61.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.58
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 15.03ct radiant.