Home›Diamonds›Rose
0.94ct Rose diamond
IGI Certified

0.94ct Rose F VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.94
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
8.07 mm
Length
5.29 mm
Width
2.53 mm
Height
1.53
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE63%DEPTH47.8%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS8.07 × 5.29 × 2.53 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned rose displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table63%
Depth47.8%
Ratio1.53
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth47.8%
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table63%Very Good
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.94ct rose at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

8.07 × 5.29 × 2.53 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
0.94ct
0.2ct

Round·0.94ct·8.07 × 5.29 × 2.53 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG843699161
About this diamond

This 0.94 carat laboratory-grown rose carries an F colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all rose diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.94ct Rose Lab Grown Diamond, F Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£1,097Incl VAT
As low as £99 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.94
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
8.07 mm
Length
5.29 mm
Width
2.53 mm
Height
63%
Table
47.8%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.53
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.94ct rose.