Home›Diamonds›Round
0.58ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

0.58ct Round E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

Very Good Cut · Good Polish · Very Good Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.58
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
5.26 mm
Length
5.30 mm
Width
3.27 mm
Height
0.99
Ratio
TABLE57%DEPTH61.9%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

These proportions place this stone within IGI's Very Good cut grade — near the top of the scale.

Table57%
Depth61.9%
Ratio0.99
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth61.9%Excellent
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table57%Excellent
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone very good overall cut grade.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.58ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

5.26 × 5.30 × 3.27 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
0.58ct
0.2ct

Round·0.58ct·5.26 × 5.30 × 3.27 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG649440303
About this diamond

This 0.58 carat laboratory-grown round carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
IGI
IGI®
IGI REPORT
Verify at IGI.org
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original IGI Report. Security features not reproducible.
IGI NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 29, 2026
IGI Report NumberLG649440303
Shape and Cutting StyleRound Brilliant
Measurements5.26 - 5.30 x 3.27 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight0.58 carat
Color GradeE
Clarity GradeVS1
Cut GradeVery Good
Additional Grading Information
PolishGood
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): IGI LG649440303
Proportions
Table: 57%
Depth: 61.9%
L/W Ratio: 0.99
Length: 5.26 mm
Width: 5.30 mm
Height: 3.27 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original IGI report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
IGI
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
IGI
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
IGI
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
IGI
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by IGI. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.58ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, VS1 Clarity, Very Good Cut
Total Price
£742Incl VAT
As low as £67 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.58
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
5.26 mm
Length
5.30 mm
Width
3.27 mm
Height
57%
Table
61.9%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
0.99
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.58ct round.