Home›Diamonds›Round
0.81ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

0.81ct Round F VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

Excellent Polish · Very Good Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.81
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
5.64 mm
Length
5.64 mm
Width
3.75 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio
TABLE65%DEPTH66.5%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned round brilliant displays maximum brilliance. The table and depth are the two biggest drivers of fire and scintillation.

Table65%
Depth66.5%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth66.5%Good
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table65%Good
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone a graded cut.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.81ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

5.64 × 5.64 × 3.75 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
0.81ct
0.2ct

Round·0.81ct·5.64 × 5.64 × 3.75 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG677559837
About this diamond

This 0.81 carat laboratory-grown round carries an F colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More round stones, ready to set.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.81ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, F Colour, VS1 Clarity
Total Price
£927Incl VAT
As low as £84 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.81
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
5.64 mm
Length
5.64 mm
Width
3.75 mm
Height
65%
Table
66.5%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.81ct round.