Home›Diamonds›Round
0.91ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

0.91ct Round E SI1 Lab Grown Diamond

Very Good Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.91
Carat
E
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
6.01 mm
Length
6.05 mm
Width
3.88 mm
Height
0.99
Ratio
TABLE58%DEPTH64.4%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

These proportions place this stone within IGI's Very Good cut grade — near the top of the scale.

Table58%
Depth64.4%
Ratio0.99
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth64.4%Good
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table58%Excellent
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone very good overall cut grade.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.91ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.01 × 6.05 × 3.88 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
0.91ct
0.2ct

Round·0.91ct·6.01 × 6.05 × 3.88 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG483125237
About this diamond

This 0.91 carat laboratory-grown round carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded SI1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More round stones, ready to set.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.91ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, SI1 Clarity, Very Good Cut
Total Price
£1,044Incl VAT
As low as £94 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.91
Carat
E
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
6.01 mm
Length
6.05 mm
Width
3.88 mm
Height
58%
Table
64.4%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
0.99
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.91ct round.