Home›Diamonds›Round
4.06ct Round diamond
IGI Certified

4.06ct Round E IF Lab Grown Diamond

Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

4.06
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
9.97 mm
Length
9.95 mm
Width
6.18 mm
Height
1.00
Ratio
TABLE56%DEPTH62.1%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned round brilliant displays maximum brilliance. The table and depth are the two biggest drivers of fire and scintillation.

Table56%
Depth62.1%
Ratio1.00
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth62.1%Excellent
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table56%Excellent
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

IGI assigns this stone a graded cut.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 4.06ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.97 × 9.95 × 6.18 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
4.06ct
0.2ct

Round·4.06ct·9.97 × 9.95 × 6.18 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG828678267
About this diamond

This 4.06 carat laboratory-grown round carries an E colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded IF clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

4.06ct Round Lab Grown Diamond, E Colour, IF Clarity
Total Price
£15,475Incl VAT
As low as £1,389 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
4.06
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
—
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
9.97 mm
Length
9.95 mm
Width
6.18 mm
Height
56%
Table
62.1%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.00
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 4.06ct round.