Home›Diamonds›Emerald
3.01ct Emerald diamond
GIA Certified

3.01ct Emerald J VVS1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Polish · Excellent Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.01
Carat
J
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
Faint
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
9.90 mm
Length
6.89 mm
Width
4.74 mm
Height
1.44
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE73%DEPTH68.8%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS9.90 × 6.89 × 4.74 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned emerald displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table73%
Depth68.8%
Ratio1.44
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth68.8%Very Good
Good 57–74Very Good 59–71Excellent 61–67
Table73%Good
Good 57–74Very Good 59–72Excellent 61–69

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.01ct emerald at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.90 × 6.89 × 4.74 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Emerald
Skin Tone
15ct
3.01ct
0.2ct

Emerald·3.01ct·9.90 × 6.89 × 4.74 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 6355846749
About this diamond

This 3.01 carat naturally-formed emerald carries an J colour grade — near-colourless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all emerald diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.01ct Emerald Natural Diamond, J Colour, VVS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£24,042Incl VAT
As low as £2,158 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
3.01
Carat
J
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
9.90 mm
Length
6.89 mm
Width
4.74 mm
Height
73%
Table
68.8%
Depth
Faint
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.44
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.01ct emerald.