Home›Diamonds›Heart
15.56ct Heart diamond
IGI Certified

15.56ct Heart I VS1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

15.56
Carat
I
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
Faint
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
15.37 mm
Length
17.18 mm
Width
10.26 mm
Height
0.89
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE63%DEPTH59.7%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS15.37 × 17.18 × 10.26 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned heart displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table63%
Depth59.7%
Ratio0.89
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth59.7%Excellent
Good 52–67Very Good 54–64Excellent 56–62
Table63%Excellent
Good 49–66Very Good 51–65Excellent 53–63

IGI does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 15.56ct heart at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

15.37 × 17.18 × 10.26 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Heart
Skin Tone
15ct
15ct
0.2ct

Heart·15ct·15.37 × 17.18 × 10.26 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. 825677566
About this diamond

This 15.56 carat naturally-formed heart carries an I colour grade — near-colourless with subtle warmth. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all heart diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

15.56ct Heart Natural Diamond, I Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£464,991Incl VAT
As low as £41,729 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
15.56
Carat
I
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
15.37 mm
Length
17.18 mm
Width
10.26 mm
Height
63%
Table
59.7%
Depth
Faint
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
0.89
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 15.56ct heart.