Home›Diamonds›Heptagonal
3.15ct Heptagonal diamond
HRD Certified

3.15ct Heptagonal J SI2 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · HRD Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.15
Carat
J
Colour
SI2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
HRD
Lab
14.20 mm
Length
9.40 mm
Width
2.50 mm
Height
1.51
Ratio

Note: HRD does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE63%DEPTH27%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS14.20 × 9.40 × 2.50 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned heptagonal displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table63%
Depth27%
Ratio1.51
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth27%
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table63%Very Good
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

HRD does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.15ct heptagonal at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

14.20 × 9.40 × 2.50 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
3.15ct
0.2ct

Round·3.15ct·14.20 × 9.40 × 2.50 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

HRD
Independent certification
HRD Grading Report
Report no. 200000048359
About this diamond

This 3.15 carat naturally-formed heptagonal carries an J colour grade — near-colourless with subtle warmth. Graded SI2 clarity by HRD, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all heptagonal diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · HRD
HRD
HRD®
HRD REPORT
Verify at hrd.com
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original HRD Report. Security features not reproducible.
HRD NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
HRD Report Number200000048359
Shape and Cutting StyleHeptagonal
Measurements14.20 - 9.40 x 2.50 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight3.15 carat
Color GradeJ
Clarity GradeSI2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): HRD 200000048359
Proportions
Table: 63%
Depth: 27%
L/W Ratio: 1.51
Length: 14.20 mm
Width: 9.40 mm
Height: 2.50 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original HRD report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
HRD
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
HRD
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
HRD
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
HRD
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by HRD. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.15ct Heptagonal Natural Diamond, J Colour, SI2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£21,180Incl VAT
As low as £1,901 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
3.15
Carat
J
Colour
SI2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
14.20 mm
Length
9.40 mm
Width
2.50 mm
Height
63%
Table
27%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
HRD
Lab
1.51
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.15ct heptagonal.