Home›Diamonds›Hexagonal
3.01ct Hexagonal diamond
GIA Certified

3.01ct Hexagonal G VS1 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.01
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
9.37 mm
Length
7.87 mm
Width
4.49 mm
Height
1.19
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE59%DEPTH57%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS9.37 × 7.87 × 4.49 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned hexagonal displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table59%
Depth57%
Ratio1.19
Cut Tolerance
Very Good proportions

Both measurements fall within the top two bands — well proportioned for brilliance.

Total Depth57%Very Good
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table59%Excellent
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.01ct hexagonal at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

9.37 × 7.87 × 4.49 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
3.01ct
0.2ct

Round·3.01ct·9.37 × 7.87 × 4.49 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 6422226818
About this diamond

This 3.01 carat naturally-formed hexagonal carries an G colour grade — near-colourless with subtle warmth. Graded VS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all hexagonal diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.01ct Hexagonal Natural Diamond, G Colour, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£12,883Incl VAT
As low as £1,157 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
3.01
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
9.37 mm
Length
7.87 mm
Width
4.49 mm
Height
59%
Table
57%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.19
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.01ct hexagonal.