Home›Diamonds›Other
1.70ct Other diamond
GIA Certified

1.70ct Other D FL Natural Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Polish · Very Good Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.70
Carat
D
Colour
FL
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
11.54 mm
Length
5.67 mm
Width
2.85 mm
Height
2.04
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE65%DEPTH50.3%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS11.54 × 5.67 × 2.85 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned other displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table65%
Depth50.3%
Ratio2.04
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth50.3%
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table65%Very Good
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.70ct other at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

11.54 × 5.67 × 2.85 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
1.7ct
0.2ct

Round·1.7ct·11.54 × 5.67 × 2.85 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 6511566547
About this diamond

This 1.70 carat naturally-formed other carries an D colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded FL clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all other diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.70ct Other Natural Diamond, D Colour, FL Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£20,196Incl VAT
As low as £1,813 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
1.70
Carat
D
Colour
FL
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
11.54 mm
Length
5.67 mm
Width
2.85 mm
Height
65%
Table
50.3%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
2.04
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.70ct other.