Home›Diamonds›Square
4.14ct Square diamond
GIA Certified

4.14ct Square D VS2 Natural Diamond

- Cut · Very Good Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

4.14
Carat
D
Colour
VS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
8.74 mm
Length
8.96 mm
Width
6.08 mm
Height
0.98
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE68%DEPTH69.6%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS8.74 × 8.96 × 6.08 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned square displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table68%
Depth69.6%
Ratio0.98
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth69.6%Good
Good 55–70Very Good 57–67Excellent 59–65
Table68%Good
Good 50–68Very Good 52–65Excellent 54–62

GIA does not assign a cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Table and depth percentages are the primary cut quality indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 4.14ct square at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

8.74 × 8.96 × 6.08 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
4.14ct
0.2ct

Round·4.14ct·8.74 × 8.96 × 6.08 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 2235209115
About this diamond

This 4.14 carat naturally-formed square carries an D colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS2 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all square diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

4.14ct Square Natural Diamond, D Colour, VS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
£76,287Incl VAT
As low as £6,847 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
4.14
Carat
D
Colour
VS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Very Good
Polish
Very Good
Symmetry
8.74 mm
Length
8.96 mm
Width
6.08 mm
Height
68%
Table
69.6%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
0.98
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 4.14ct square.