Home›Diamonds›Cushion
1.63ct Cushion diamond
IGI Certified

1.63ct Cushion E VS1 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · IGI Certified
Order this lab grown diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

1.63
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
IGI
Lab
8.88 mm
Length
6.02 mm
Width
3.96 mm
Height
1.48
Ratio

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE60%DEPTH65.8%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS8.88 × 6.02 × 3.96 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table60%
Depth65.8%
Ratio1.48
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth65.8%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table60%Excellent
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

Note: IGI does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 1.63ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

8.88 × 6.02 × 3.96 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
1.63ct
0.2ct

Cushion·1.63ct·8.88 × 6.02 × 3.96 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

IGI
Independent certification
IGI Grading Report
Report no. LG811627692
About this diamond

This 1.63 carat laboratory-grown cushion carries E color grade — near-colorless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by IGI, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · IGI
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

1.63ct Cushion Lab Grown Diamond, E Color, VS1 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$1,367
1.63
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
8.88 mm
Length
6.02 mm
Width
3.96 mm
Height
60%
Table
65.8%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
IGI
Lab
1.48
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 1.63ct cushion.