Home›Diamonds›Cushion
3.62ct Cushion diamond
GIA Certified

3.62ct Cushion G VVS2 Lab Grown Diamond

- Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

3.62
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
None
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
11.55 mm
Length
7.71 mm
Width
4.96 mm
Height
1.50
Ratio

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

TABLE56%DEPTH64.3%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULETMEASUREMENTS11.55 × 7.71 × 4.96 mm
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

A well-proportioned cushion displays maximum brilliance. Table and depth are the primary cut quality indicators for fancy shapes.

Table56%
Depth64.3%
Ratio1.50
Cut Tolerance
Good proportions

Measurements fall within accepted ranges for this stone.

Total Depth64.3%Excellent
Good 57–74Very Good 58–70Excellent 60–66
Table56%Good
Good 55–72Very Good 57–69Excellent 60–67

Note: GIA does not assign a Cut grade for fancy-shape diamonds. Polish and Symmetry are the primary finishing indicators.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 3.62ct cushion at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

11.55 × 7.71 × 4.96 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Cushion
Skin Tone
15ct
3.62ct
0.2ct

Cushion·3.62ct·11.55 × 7.71 × 4.96 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. LG6555127450
About this diamond

This 3.62 carat laboratory-grown cushion carries G color grade — near-colorless with subtle warmth. Graded VVS2 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Available now

More cushion stones, ready to set.

View all cushion diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our 5th Avenue or Beverly Hills showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
GIA
GIA®
GIA REPORT
Verify at GIA.edu
FACSIMILE
Digital representation of the original GIA Report. Security features not reproducible.
GIA NATURAL DIAMOND GRADING REPORT
October 30, 2026
GIA Report NumberLG6555127450
Shape and Cutting StyleCushion
Measurements11.55 - 7.71 x 4.96 mm
Grading Results
Carat Weight3.62 carat
Color GradeG
Clarity GradeVVS2
Cut Grade-
Additional Grading Information
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Inscription(s): GIA LG6555127450
Proportions
Table: 56%
Depth: 64.3%
L/W Ratio: 1.50
Length: 11.55 mm
Width: 7.71 mm
Height: 4.96 mm
Clarity Characteristics
The clarity plot is on the original GIA report. Open the official report for the full diagram.
Grading Scales
GIA
COLOR
SCALE
COLORLESS
D
E
F
NEAR COLORLESS
G
H
I
J
FAINT
K
L
M
VERY LIGHT
N
O
P
Q
R
LIGHT
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
GIA
CLARITY
SCALE
FLAWLESS
FL
INTERNALLY FLAWLESS
IF
VERY VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VVS1
VVS2
VERY SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
VS1
VS2
SLIGHTLY INCLUDED
SI1
SI2
INCLUDED
I1
I2
I3
GIA
CUT
SCALE
EXCELLENT
VERY GOOD
GOOD
FAIR
POOR
GIA
Results refer only to this diamond based on data verified by GIA. Not a guarantee. Use "Open in new tab" for the original.
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

3.62ct Cushion Lab Grown Diamond, G Color, VVS2 Clarity, - Cut
Total Price
$5,590
3.62
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
-
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
11.55 mm
Length
7.71 mm
Width
4.96 mm
Height
56%
Table
64.3%
Depth
None
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
1.50
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 3.62ct cushion.