Home›Diamonds›Round
0.86ct Round diamond
GIA Certified

0.86ct Round D VS1 Natural Diamond

Very Good Cut · Excellent Pol/Sym · GIA Certified
Order this loose diamond, and it will ship in 4–6 business days.
Yours, set into your bespoke design, in 2–2.5 weeks.
Free insured shipping & returnsFree lifetime warranty
Speak to a diamond expert
The essentials

Graded, line by line.

0.86
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
Faint
Fluorescence
GIA
Lab
6.02 mm
Length
6.06 mm
Width
3.79 mm
Height
0.99
Ratio
TABLE56%DEPTH62.7%CROWN HT—PAVIL DP—CULET
Proportions

The anatomy of this stone.

These proportions place this stone within GIA's Very Good cut grade — near the top of the scale.

Table56%
Depth62.7%
Ratio0.99
Cut Tolerance
Excellent proportions

Both measurements sit in the top band — proportioned for maximum brilliance.

Total Depth62.7%Excellent
Good 56–67Very Good 58–64Excellent 60–63
Table56%Excellent
Good 50–67Very Good 52–62Excellent 53–58

GIA assigns this stone very good overall cut grade.

On the hand

See it, true to size.

Our live size visualiser lets you see this 0.86ct round at actual scale — photographed on a real hand, with carat and skin-tone controls so you can judge presence before you commit.

6.02 × 6.06 × 3.79 mm
Hand for diamond size comparison
Round
Skin Tone
15ct
0.86ct
0.2ct

Round·0.86ct·6.02 × 6.06 × 3.79 mm

Certificate

Verified, independently.

GIA
Independent certification
GIA Grading Report
Report no. 1468013071
About this diamond

This 0.86 carat naturally-formed round carries an D colour grade — near-colourless, exceptional quality. Graded VS1 clarity by GIA, it's a stone with character that goes well beyond the numbers — ready to be set into something made around it.

Similar diamonds

In the same character.

View all round diamonds
The next step

Every Rêve diamond is set into a bespoke design.

Crafted to your specifications and ready in 2–2.5 weeks. Book a private appointment at our Mayfair showroom, or speak to a specialist online — we'll design something around this stone.

Grading Certificate · GIA
× 40 Zoom

Diamond Details

0.86ct Round Natural Diamond, D Colour, VS1 Clarity, Very Good Cut
Total Price
£2,377Incl VAT
As low as £214 / month or interest-free.KlarnaClearpay
0.86
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut
Excellent
Polish
Excellent
Symmetry
6.02 mm
Length
6.06 mm
Width
3.79 mm
Height
56%
Table
62.7%
Depth
Faint
Fluoresc.
GIA
Lab
0.99
Ratio
Drop a Hint
A gentle nudge.
We'll send a tasteful note about the 0.86ct round.